Network signal

Trending stories

Ranked by recent reader activity, republication pickups, and freshness.

All stories: stories published per dayAll stories: 243 stories published Sep 20 to Oct 19, 2026; busiest day Sep 23 with 14 stories.243 stories publishedPER DAY, SEP 20 TO OCT 19, 2026 (UTC)Sep 20Oct 19Busiest day Sep 23: 14
Stories published across the wire each day, counted from the Capital Data Wire archive.
Latest coverage

30 stories in this topic

Dividend outpaces operating cash flowDividend outpaces operating cash flow. Annual dividend: $18.00; Operating cash flow: $14.30. Figures as printed in the story published Sep 13, 2026.Dividend outpaces operating cash flowPER SHARE, ANNUAL · SEP 13, 2026Annual dividend$18.00Operating cash flow$14.30
REIT Research

Alexander's Inc. Pays Out 126% of Operating Cash Flow to Fund Its $18 Dividend

Alexander's Inc. distributes $18 per share annually against $14.30 of operating cash flow per share, a 125.85% payout ratio, while leverage remains…

Series C preferred discount vs peersSeries C preferred discount vs peers. Series C discount: -25.0%; Peer average discount: -15.5%. Figures as printed in the story published Sep 11, 2026.Series C preferred discount vs peers% DISCOUNT TO PAR, CURRENT · SEP 11, 2026Series C discount-25.0%Peer average discount-15.5%
Preferred Stock AI

Federal Realty's Series C Preferred Trades 25% Below Par as Common Stock Nears 52-Week High

Federal Realty's Series C preferred (FRT-P-C) trades near $18.75, a 25% discount to its $25 par value, while common shares sit near 52-week highs…

Dividend payers rise as tech stocks slideDividend payers rise as tech stocks slide. Texas Instruments: 3.82%; Analog Devices: 4.9%; Cisco Systems: 4.4%; Eaton Corporation: 4.0%; IBM: 4.0%. Figures as printed in the story published Sep 14, 2026.Dividend payers rise as tech stocks sli…ONE-DAY SHARE PRICE CHANGE · SEP 14, 2026Texas Instruments3.82%Analog Devices4.9%Cisco Systems4.4%Eaton Corporation4.0%IBM4.0%
Dividendly

Texas Instruments Rises Nearly 4% as Dividend Payers Buck Broader Tech Selloff on AI Fears

Texas Instruments shares jumped almost 4% on Sept. 14, 2026, decoupling from a broader tech decline tied to AI-slowdown fears, with its long-running…

Bitcoin and Solana weekly gainsBitcoin and Solana weekly gains. Bitcoin weekly gain: 24%; Solana weekly gain: 40%. Figures as printed in the story published Aug 25, 2026.Bitcoin and Solana weekly gains% CHANGE, PAST WEEK · AUG 25, 2026Bitcoin weekly gain24%Solana weekly gain40%
AlternativeMarkets.AI

Bitcoin's Quiet 24% Rally and Solana's Record Transaction Surge Fuel Bull-Market Debate

Bitcoin has climbed roughly 24% on a weekly basis while Solana surged about 40% and logged a record 4.2 billion transactions, prompting CryptoQuant…

Series B discount far above peer averageSeries B discount far above peer average. Series B discount: 43.68%; Peer average discount: 14.8%. Figures as printed in the story published Sep 7, 2026.Series B discount far above peer aver…DISCOUNT TO $25 PAR VALUE · SEP 7, 2026Series B discount43.68%Peer average discount14.8%
Preferred Stock AI

Braemar Hotels' 5.5% Series B Preferred Trades 43.7% Below Par as Series D Yields Near 12%

Braemar Hotels & Resorts' 5.5% Series B convertible preferred trades 43.7% below its $25 par value, a discount far exceeding peer averages, while its…

USAC yield rose as unit price fellUSAC yield rose as unit price fell. Yield, June 3: 7.53%; Yield, August 28: 7.80%. Figures as printed in the story published Sep 2, 2026.USAC yield rose as unit price fellYIELD %, JUNE 3 TO AUG 28 · SEP 2, 2026Yield, June 37.53%Yield, August 287.80%
Dividendly

USA Compression Partners' 2025 Payout Ratio Topped 239% of Earnings; Yield Has Since Risen to 7.8%

USA Compression Partners paid out distributions equal to 239.7% of its 2025 GAAP earnings, and its yield has since risen to 7.80%, driven by a…

Market cap vs enterprise valueMarket cap vs enterprise value. Market cap: $42.10 million; Enterprise value: $273.70 million. Figures as printed in the story published Sep 1, 2026.Market cap vs enterprise valueDOLLAR FIGURES, LATEST DATA · SEP 1, 2026Market cap$42.10 millionEnterprise value$273.70 million
REIT Research

Franklin Street Properties' $42M Market Cap Masks $274M Enterprise Value, 10.4x Leverage

Franklin Street Properties trades at a $42M market cap against a $274M enterprise value, with 10.4x net debt/EBITDA, negative AFFO, and a payout…

PG&E dividend per share by yearPG&E dividend per share by year. 2016 dividend: $1.925; 2024 dividend: $0.055; 2025 dividend: $0.125. Figures as printed in the story published Aug 30, 2026.PG&E dividend per share by year2016 TO 2025 · AUG 30, 20262016 dividend$1.9252024 dividend$0.0552025 dividend$0.125
Dividendly

PG&E's 2025 Dividends Rose 127%, But Payout Remains a Fraction of Pre-Bankruptcy Level

PG&E's dividends per share rose 127.3% in 2025 and its quarterly payment now stands at $0.05, part of a slow rebuild from a post-bankruptcy base…

Global Net Lease dividend historyGlobal Net Lease dividend history. Mid-2023: $0.40; Early 2024: $0.354; January 2025: $0.275; Current: $0.19. Figures as printed in the story published Aug 29, 2026.Global Net Lease dividend historyDIVIDEND PER SHARE BY QUARTER · AUG 29, 2026$0.40$0.19Mid-2023Current
Dividendly

Global Net Lease Dividend Down 28% in a Year, Yield Still Tops 8%

Global Net Lease's dividend has fallen 28.3% over the past year to $0.19 quarterly, yet an 8.41% yield persists, largely because the stock price has…

Enterprise value vs market capEnterprise value vs market cap. Enterprise value: $366.07 million; Market cap: $19.61 million. Figures as printed in the story published Sep 13, 2026.Enterprise value vs market capDOLLAR FIGURES, LATEST DATA · SEP 13, 2026Enterprise value$366.07 millionMarket cap$19.61 million
REIT Research

American Strategic Investment's $366M Enterprise Value Towers Over $19.6M Market Cap

American Strategic Investment Co.'s enterprise value of $366M dwarfs its $19.6M market cap, with 87% debt-to-capital and negative operating cash flow…

Soybean price moves across periodsSoybean price moves across periods. Monthly change: 8.72%; YTD change: 25.93%; YoY change: 23.92%. Figures as printed in the story published Sep 13, 2026.Soybean price moves across periodsPERCENT CHANGE, VARIOUS PERIODS · SEP 13, 2026Monthly change8.72%YTD change25.93%YoY change23.92%
AlternativeMarkets.AI

Soybeans Slide 2.7% but Hold Nearly 26% Year-to-Date Gain

Soybean futures fell 2.68% to 1,296.5 USd/Bu, trimming gains but leaving prices up nearly 26% year-to-date and almost 24% year-over-year, part of a…

Gartner drop among day's big stock movesGartner drop among day's big stock moves. Gartner: −7.42%; Amgen: −10.1%; Stryker: −8.8%; ServiceNow: −5.0%; Intel: 9.1%. Figures as printed in the story published Sep 9, 2026.Gartner drop among day's big stock m…SINGLE-DAY % CHANGE · SEP 9, 2026Gartner−7.42%Amgen−10.1%Stryker−8.8%ServiceNow−5.0%Intel9.1%
Income Investing

Gartner Shares Sink 7.4% as Dividend Data Shows No Yield Cushion for Investors

Gartner shares fell 7.42% to $172.59, extending a decline of over a third from 52-week highs. Dividend data shows only one recorded payment since…

Micron's YTD surge outpaces IntelMicron's YTD surge outpaces Intel. Micron YTD gain: 188.64%; Intel YTD gain: 140%. Figures as printed in the story published Aug 25, 2026.Micron's YTD surge outpaces IntelYEAR-TO-DATE % GAIN · AUG 25, 2026Micron YTD gain188.64%Intel YTD gain140%
AlternativeMarkets.AI

Micron's 188.64% YTD Surge Stands Apart as Intel, AMD, TSM Slide on AI Jitters

Micron Technology has posted a 188.64% year-to-date gain, sharply diverging from Intel, AMD and TSM, which have all slipped recently as investors…

Cedar Realty preferred discount vs peersCedar Realty preferred discount vs peers. CDR-P-B discount: 35%; Peer average discount: 25%. Figures as printed in the story published Sep 9, 2026.Cedar Realty preferred discount vs pe…% DISCOUNT TO PAR VALUE · SEP 9, 2026CDR-P-B discount35%Peer average discount25%
Preferred Stock AI

Cedar Realty Trust's 7.25% Series B Preferred Still Trades 35% Below Par, Years Past Call Date

Cedar Realty Trust's 7.25% Series B preferred trades near $16, a 35% discount to its $25 par value, despite being callable since 2017. The gap…